Newegg.Com - Info newegg.com

newegg.com receives about 657,500 unique visitors and 1,887,025 (2.87 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $18,711.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,514,541.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank newegg.com is ranked number 606 in the world and 0.1315% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.222.171.198.

About - newegg.com

Online computer parts, peripherals, accessories, and components.
Providing computer parts and hardware, hard drives, cameras and software as well as electronics, tools, appliances, sporting goods, jewelry, watches, gaming, and much more. With fast-shipping! Once you know, you Newegg!
How did newegg.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is newegg.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
657,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
19,725,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,887,025 (2.87 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
606 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1315% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 79.0%84.0%139
Canada 1.8%1.1%828
India 1.3%1.2%3289
China 1.0%0.8%6997
United Kingdom 1.0%0.7%2402
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.9%1218
Australia 0.8%0.8%1059
Germany 0.6%0.4%4653
Japan 0.6%0.5%7100

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
newegg.com
94.49%75.63%2.32
secure.newegg.com
14.87%15.83%3.08
promotions.newegg.com
10.64%4.58%1.25
flash.newegg.com
2.14%1.52%2.1
images10.newegg.com
1.28%0.52%1.2
kb.newegg.com
1.16%0.54%1.3
sellerportal.newegg.com
0.89%0.79%2.6
unlocked.newegg.com
0.40%0.18%1.3
blog.newegg.com
0.28%0.14%1.4
help.newegg.com
0.26%0.10%1.1
vendorportal.newegg.com
0.06%0.07%3.0
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush newegg.com
Domain:
  newegg.com
Rank:
  394
Organic Keywords:
  2,580,486
Organic Traffic:
  6,110,168
Organic Cost:
  $4,878,012.00
Adwords Keywords:
  12,275
Adwords Traffic:
  165,815
Adwords Cost:
  $98,882.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  88
Page Authority:
  73
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,721
Total Backlinks:
  8,972,463
Follow Links:
  5,747,322
Nofollow Links:
  3,225,141
Referring Domains:
  23,335
Referring IPs:
  25,772

How socially engaged is newegg.com?

Facebook:
  106,515
Google +:
  4,017
Linkedin:
  1,026
Stumbles:
  90,940
Buffer:
  120
Pins:
  1

How much newegg.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$18,711.51
Monthly Revenue:
$561,345.30
Yearly Revenue:
$6,829,701.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,585,101$18,181.11
Canada 20,757$145.51
Australia 15,096$113.67
United Kingdom 13,209$82.29
China 15,096$46.65
Korea, Republic of 16,983$39.40
Germany 7,548$36.46
India 22,644$36.23
Japan 9,435$30.19

How much money do newegg.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3,374.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$101,224.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,231,561.71
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
307,094
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,212,833
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
112,089,474
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 285,318$3,272.60
Canada 5,189$36.38
Australia 3,019$22.73
United Kingdom 2,113$13.17
Germany 2,189$10.57
India 6,340$10.14
China 1,963$6.06
Korea, Republic of 679$1.58
Japan 283$0.91

How much is newegg.com worth?

Website Value:
$14,514,541.48

Where is newegg.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.222.171.198
ASN:
AS16625 
ISP:
Akamai Technologies, Inc. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.222.171.198

How fast does newegg.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2018 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://newegg.com/
http://www.newegg.com/
https://www.newegg.com/
https://m.newegg.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://assets.adobedtm.com/d2f967b83a0c92b19d9b572545fdbdc3d591f6f5/satelliteLib-389760a7bc4573d6b081d36f6782b59f3c8ffb54.js
https://c1.neweggimages.com/mobilesite/content/usa/en/scripts/homepagelibrary.v1.w.13705.js
https://se.monetate.net/js/2/a-f0e60b81/p/m.newegg.com/entry.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://c1.neweggimages.com/mobilesite/content/usa/en/css/sitefonthome.v1.w.13***2.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 22% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://amber.newegg.com/amber/js/jsclient/0.0.1/min (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/d2f967b83a0c92b19d9b572545fdbdc3d591f6f5/s-code-contents-6b23098c174896b68f13b1fb9ce66b21d3a151c6.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/d2f967b83a0c92b19d9b572545fdbdc3d591f6f5/satelliteLib-389760a7bc4573d6b081d36f6782b59f3c8ffb54.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.newegg.com/content/usa/en/link/logo_144x144.13525.png (expiration not specified)
https://secure.m.newegg.com/ShoppingCart/MiniCartInfo (expiration not specified)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/newegg/m.newegg.com/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
https://se.monetate.net/js/2/a-f0e60b81/p/m.newegg.com/entry.js (60 minutes)
https://triggeredmail.appspot.com/triggermail.js/newegg.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 52.2KiB (23% reduction).

Compressing https://promotions.newegg.com/marketplace/2017/17-5550/759x300.jpg could save 23.1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://promotions.newegg.com/nepro/17-4966/759x300.jpg could save 15.1KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://c1.neweggimages.com/mobilesite/Content/USA/EN/images/sprite-icons.13525.png could save 13.2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://c1.neweggimages.com/productimagecompressall360/81-716-001-V01.jpg could save 905B (12% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.2KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://assets.adobedtm.com/d2f967b83a0c92b19d9b572545fdbdc3d591f6f5/s-code-contents-6b23098c174896b68f13b1fb9ce66b21d3a151c6.js could save 4.2KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 647B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://m.newegg.com/ could save 647B (12% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hardware/Retailers
Shopping/Consumer Electronics

What sites are related to newegg.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 MOVED PERMANENTLY
Location: https://www.newegg.com/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Server: NEWEGG
GA: 0
NEG-Created: 8/8/2017 5:32:21 AM
x-server-id: 118
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Date: Tue, 08 Aug 2017 12:32:22 GMT
Content-Length: 1061139
Age: 0
X-Served-By: 40009
X-Ver: 01111701
x-newegg-flow: PASS
X-newegg-index: 0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: keep-alive
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=259200

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
17 years 6 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: NEWEGG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 18859039_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:11:25Z
Creation Date: 2000-02-01T19:24:42Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-02-01T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A1-21.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A16-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-66.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-08T12:32:24Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: NEWEGG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 18859039_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-10-01T04:34:00Z
Creation Date: 2000-02-01T19:24:42Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2025-02-01T19:24:42Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A1-21.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A16-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-66.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-08T12:32:22Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
newegg.com widget